A A A

Referee contact details

2017 - 18   REFEREES        (Alphabetic by Ref Surname))
Nominated for Bosworth Blazers C
Referee Richard Aldridge Level 2
Address
Phone 07921 310147
email raldridge83@yahoo.com
Nominated for Leicester University
Referee Dave Alexander Level 2
Address Leicester Arena, 31 Charter Street, Leicester, LE1 3UD
Contact 07753 369682
email dave@leicesterriders.co.uk
Nominated for Kettering A (Phoenix)
Referee Giulio Ansaloni Level 3
Address 5 Knibb Place – Kettering NN15 6SZ
Phone 07990034855
email giulio@ansaloni.co.uk
Nominated for Half    Mkt Harboro B
Referee Richard Ansell Level 2
Address 6 Blenheim Way, Market Harborough LE16 7LQ
Phone 07960 289205                   01858 461211
email Richard.Ansell@uhl-tr.nhs.uk
Nominated for Leicester Dribblerz A & B
Referee Mebs Bachoo Level 2
Address 23 Steele Close, Leicester, LE5 4LW
Phone 07828 289931
email mehboob.bachoo@leicester.gov.uk
Nominated for Gateway B
Referee Ray Batty Level 3
Address 59 Edgehill Road, Gypsy Lane, Leicester, LE4 9EB
Phone 07964 698381                          01162 767592
email Ray.Batty@shoezone.com
Nominated for Harborough A, Half Harborough B,  Half Rwalins B
Referee Ian Bland Level 3
Address 51 Main Street,  Market Overton, Oakham, LE15 7PL
Phone 01572 767738                             07792 704717
email ianblandcoaching@fsmail.net
Nominated for Swad B
Referee John Brown Level 2
Address 41 Beech Avenue, Sandiacre, Nottingham.  NG10 5EH
Phone 07856 615 090                                         0115 939 0438
email jonbrowncfc@hotmail.com
Nominated for Uppingham
Referee Karl Bussey Level 2
Address 69 Coltbeck Avenue, Narborough, Leicester,  LE19 3EJ
Phone 07918 001 918                                01162869180
email KarlBussey@Hotmail.co.uk
Nominated for Leicestershire Police
Referee Mac Callender Level 4
Address 63 Cumbrian Way, Shepshed, Leics, LE12 9BP
Home Phone H: 01509 506 775        M: 07801 242 403         W: 01509 223 167
email m.h.callender@lboro.ac.uk        mac2alex@tiscali.co.uk
Nominated for Melton A + Half Groby A
Referee James Chester Level 2
Address 2 Cedar Drive, Melton Mowbray, LE13 0PA
Phone 01664 563759                             07887 554020
email Jameschester24@hotmail.co.uk
Nominated for Kettering B (Suns)
Referee Jim Demitriou Level 2
Address Cooperation Street, Enderby, Leicester, LE19 4NG
Phone 07921897539
email Jimmyd210@gmail.com
Nominated for Swadlincote C
Referee Piotr Drozdowski Not Qual
Address 6 Shakespeare Road, Burton on Trent.   DE14 2RS
Phone 07888 899865
email
Nominated for Leicester Wizards B (Vets)
Referee Mick Drew Level 2
Address 418 Loughborough Road, Birstall, Leics,  LE4 3ED
Phone 07752 633685                                  0116 2674733
email mick17drew@gmail.com
Nominated for Burleigh B
Referee Panny Gaitanos Level 2
Address 33 Goodes Lane,  Syston, Leicester,  LE7 2JL
Phone M: 07789 758733          H: 0116 2604349            W: 0116 2463032
email PannyGaitanos@talktalk.net
Nominated for Oadby Royales
Referee Graham Giblett Level 3
Address 12 Laundon Way, Whetsone, Leicester, LE8 6ZL
Phone 01162 848797                     07894 093 984
email gfgiblett@sky.com    gfg@everards.co.uk
Nominated for Ashby  B
Referee Steve Hanson Level: 2
Address 3 Stuart Way Ashby de La Zouch Leicestershire LE65 1US
Phone(s) 01530 482244                07714 515026
email aztecs53@gmail.com
Nominated for Melton B
Referee Steve Harris Level 2
Address 5 Harrington Road, South Witham, Grantham, Lincs, NG33 5SJ
Phone 07484 875499                              01572 767336
email Steveharris561@aol.com
Nominated for Burleigh A
Referee Mat Harrop Level
Address
Phone 07802 155629
email matthew.harrop@bt.com
Nominated for DMU A and B  and Riders' Staff
Referee Chris Hunt Level 2
Address 10 Fairisle Way, Countesthorpe, LE8 2WY
Phone 07415792 293                             01162 776 397
email chris.hunt10@me.com                                     chris.hunt10@me.com
Nominated for Groby B
Referee David Janecic Level 2
Address 33 Hastings Street, Loughborough,  LE11 3AA
Phone 07559 658 958
email david.janecic2808@gmail.com
Nominated for Rawlins A + half Rawlins B
Referee Andrius Jasaitis Level 2
Address 22 Burnmoor Street, Leicester, LE2 7JJ
Phone 07907 868896                      0116 2767592
email andriusjasaitis@yahoo.co.uk
Nominated for Gateway B + Warriors
Referee Jas Kang Level 3
Address 5 Englefield Road, Evington, eicester,  LE5 6PH
Phone 07944 583434
email jas.kang4@gmail.com
Nominated for Ashby A
Referee Jon Kettle Level 3
Address 7 Brook House Mews, Newhall, Swadlincote DE11 0LG
Phone 07866 995900                    01283 219572
email jon.kettle@sky.com
Nominated for Hinckley B
Referee David Lake Level 2
Address Pear Tree House, 128 Station Road, Broughton Astley, LE9 6PW
Phone 07866 666964                  01455 282028
email davidclake@aol.com
Nominated for Hinckley A
Referee Lee Moore Level 2
Address 1E, Welbeck Ave, Burbage,   LE10 2JH
Phone 07970 886717                  01455 635735
email leenkato@yahoo.co.uk
Nominated for Fullhurst  A
Referee John Mumford Level  4
Address 10 Long Furlong, Mountsorrel, Leics    LE12 7BW
Phone 07941 281168            0116 2375342
email johncmumford@gmail.com
Nominated for Magna
Referee Wyngrove Powell Level 2
Address 100 Hopefield Road, Leicester,
Phone 07980 574 349            0116 233 8688
email Wyngrove61@hotmail.com
Nominated for Swad A + Half Groby A
Referee Dave Reynolds Level 3
Address 2 Babelake Street, Packington, Ashby de la Zouch, LE65 1WD
Phone 1531 587428
email daveref47.r@talktalk.net
Nominated for Leicester Wizards        Leicester Trueborns
Referee Ashley Richards Level 2
Address 39 Earl Howe Street, Leicester,  LE2 0DH
Phone 07805 879636
email spitz162003@googlemail.com
Nominated for Fullhurst B
Referee Christopher Smith Level 2
Address 8 Guild Close Cropston LE7 7HT
Phone 07973 780360
email chrisj.smith1@me.com
Nominated for Nominated until Piotr Drozdowski  Qualifies                  Swad C
Referee Krystian Wojdak Level 2
Address 16 Ensor Close, Swadlincote, DE11 8EH
Phone 07739 472030
email kwojdak@hotmail.com
Author:AJM